6.16.2012

Im going. SHOULD!!!



My love and obsession for Bigbang is not a secret at all. In this blog, I had created posts for these men gazillion times already. All entries contain adoration and appreciation for them, their bodies >.<, performances and many others. I'm one of the many who had been a fan since we-all-don't-know-when.

Of course, part of being a fangirl is the desire to see your idols for real. Even if you can't touch them or shake their hands, it still makes fangirls pee in their pants knowing that their idols are just meters away from them. Seeing them means crashing out an item in the bucket list, and then going for the next mission: MARRYING ONE OF THEM! haha


So when I had found out that Bigbang is doing a world tour and they're gonna be stopping by here in the Philippines, I already then made up my mind to go and save up! THIS IS IT! I'M GONNA BE SEEING THEM LIVE! FOR REAL! NO MORE CRUSHED HOPES, NO MORE DAYDREAMING! OH MY EFFIN GOSH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm gonna fulfill my fangirl dreams even if it means travelling alone for the very first time! I always fear going somewhere not very familiar to me. I don't want to get lost and to feel like crying and to feel homesick but I guess this moment is the right time for me to conquer all these. I'm a grown-up now, this should just be easy! CHARENG!

I'm looking forward to seeing my fellow VIPS during the concert too. All throughout my fangirl time, I had gained friends all over the Philippines and all over the world. Due to no reason to meet up, we were just happy in talking and chatting on fb, skype, twitter and chatrolls. This time, we all have a reason to see each other face-to-face. We all now will be seeing each other squeak and giggle. OMG, just the thought of it makes me all giddy and excited! KKYYAAHHH!!!!

I already started saving, and right now, I don't see any reason yet to not attend the event. I just hope my excitement will help me push this trip through. This happens only once. I don't know when they'll be back for another one. So why miss this chance?

Kpop gods, let me fulfill my fangirl dreams, take all the negative thoughts away. Lemme pursue this chance with flying colors and rainbows. May no unexpected circumstances be on the way! pretty please.

No comments:

Post a Comment