10.26.2009

idol picture spam



the real Hello Kitty! it's only Lady Gaga who could make me love something I hate..
I could probably ask her to wear insects and ghosts gowns for real!


no shades could take that eyes! can't tie that red ribbon on an old oak tree!
I seriously do wonder how they made it soo big! really bigggg!

karate 101

of course I will after seein' y'all SMILE *melting*
I think they need to spell out my name now..
im a certified VIP.. and forever will be.. aaawwww

can Mystique also mimic herself?? She's my fav mutant of 'em all
i, for some weird reason, love villains..
they just make the world go evil round! *evil laugh*

cool stylish earrings worn by 2ne1! Love that mr. bean and monroe earrings! so flashy!


take that shirt off! take that shirt off!
the veins.. aaawwww!

and who asked them to pose for a picture after wakin' up?? huh?? who??
CL's like a BATANG YAGIT,
Dara looks weird with that furry fur,
Minzy do look normal..seems that nothing has been changed,
Bom looks cute even without dark eyelines..




ooohhh...seems that David Cook and Taeyang both have soft spots for puppies!this is the reason why I wanna be a mutant that can transform into different forms of animals.. puppy powerrrrr! yaay!



 you should hear her sing,
you should see her dance..
she's great, she's lovely, she's PIXIE!

10.25.2009

Taeyang Obsession Journey, thanks to....

ok so I'll be makin' this very short...

I wanna thank all those who had been with me during my TAEYANG OBSESSION JOURNEY:

1. the alwaystaeyang pipol who had posted the livestream tutorial and who had been with me today accompanying me with the help of the site's online chatroll..It was really fun chattin' with you guys! And I know lots of you screamed your lungs out during Taeyang's perf ..it's obvious in your chat posts!haha! Hope we can do that again! It was just amazin'!  And Happy Anniversary by the way, such a nice present from Taeyang for today's site anniversary! Go team Taeyang!

2. El Parac and Dean Rusiana who had been with me during the wee hours of waiting for Inkigayo! thank God for facebook !haha! Nothing can stop the kpop invasion here in the Philippines and here in CIT! Wishin' to create a kpop fan group in CIT! watch out! gonna make that come true but I'm still gonna convert myself first to be a hardcore, true-blue and true-purple kpop addict since I'm still just a 2ne1 and bigbang fan! Needs lot of effort to be one!

3. to my mother who had cooked spaghetti,making me not hungry anymore during my Taeyang Obsession Journey! thanks ma!

4. of course, I need to thank myself for wakin' up as early as 8am just for me not to be late in watchin' a 3pm korean show! Also, for my patience and ability to think of ways just to make myself not bored and sleepy during the long wait! Hooray for that brilliant and gorgeous mind of mine :P !  Internet is a modern gift from heaven and that's proven! haha

5.and how can I not say my sweetest thank you to the man of the day...Taeyang for givin' that mad and rockin' show! You had proven that you're not just a man, but a god..a god with a hot abs...You should have just fully taken that shirt off! *wink*wink* Now you're giving us suspense and excitement for your full upcoming album! yaay! can't wait!

10.23.2009

Bigbang Fan in the Making

Ok, so for people readin' my older posts, y'all know that I'm a big, gigantic and addicted Taeyang fan and not really that crazy over Bigbang but I do support them in my own little ways. It's just really about my Taeyang I'm crazy about. But in these past few days, I've been searchin' for some Bigbang videos and articles that I find somehow interestin'. If I'm gonna rank the Bigbang members accordin' to my taste and FAN-ness, it would be in this order-->Taeyang, Daesung, Top, Gdragon, Seungri

reasons:
Taeyang-->I am just mesmerized by his hot abs and mad vocals. I'm more with this type of guy! so smexy!
Daesung-->his jerkiness and quirkiness just makes me smile all day! I also find his voice very amazing! He's got huge vocals! Really huge! A solo single or even a solo album showcasing his voice will be somethin' great! Hope YG is listenin'! *wink*
Top-->his mysterious-guy effect makes me all curious about him! he's dorky and quirky too!
GDragon-->just because he is Taeyang's bestfriend and I'm a big fan of Daragon! yohoo!
Seungri-->hmmm...


before, I'm no GDragon fan but with this video, it just makes me one!

this is actually the first time that I'm lovin' GD so much. The melodic song and the fantasy-inspired scenes are just breathtakin' and it was just perfect! This is even not your normal GD that you see rappin' the whole song! GD here is calm and of course...animated >.< !I could actually make this MV my lullaby everytime I go to sleep!haha

And this Sunday is I think gonna be the 'Gdragon and Taeyang Day' since these two big bangs will be performing on Inkigayo and that will really be a big surprise! Hope alwaystaeyang could nail that live streaming of Inkigayo! I'm preparin' myself and sked for that! Can't wait!

Go team Taeyang! Go team GD! Go team Daragon!haha!

10.19.2009

Lady Gaga evolution

It seems that for a short time since Lady Gaga first released her first album The Fame, she already gained so much popularity and awards that just brought her to the exaggeration of the limelight! Well I think what brought her to that are her peculiar fashion sense, 5-star rating music videos, cutesy sense of humor and of course her creativity and musicality that paved her the road to the gigantic success. From writing for artists like Fergie and the Pussycat Dolls, she had turned herself into writing songs now for herself making labels not only in music but in fashion as well. <---okay, INFORMATION OVERLOAD!!

What I'm really trying to express are these pictures that reflect how Lady Gaga's career evolved dramatically.

See these pictures for yourselves..

          1st phase: the rings on Lady Gaga's head... I thought this was the most peculiar costume property she had ever worn but look below after this picture..

2nd phase: now covering her upper body..this was really amazing during her performance in Saturday Night Live.. the twirling  and circling of all these rings...just so cool! but wait, there's more..

3rd phase: her cover for the Monster Ball tour ad shocked me when she posed with a more grandiose version of these rings.. just unbelievable yet I'm lovin' it!

with this ring evolution, I will not be surprised if I see Lady Gaga perform with herself  literally inside these rings with her feet not touching the ground! lol

Knowing Lady Gaga, you just can't predict everything! This is just one of the billion reasons why I super duper heart her!

back with taeyang outpour

It's been a long time since I had my last post in here.. blame it all on my final exam, my  mother who has an addictive affection for Farmtown resulting to the deprivation of my own internet time, Lady Gaga, Facebook games and of course, the most guilty of them all-->Taeyang...



I've discovered Taeyang when the Bigbang performed 'Last Farewell' in the Chuseouk Special few weeks ago. His John Travolta-inspired flip of the leg caught my attention the most. After that, I have been using the internet for my own Taeyang vanity and insanity sake!

The addiction and obsession was made worst when he teased the whole world with his 'Where U At' digital release that just made me very impatient for the moment of release! I was having my laboratory that time and every second, I kept clickin' on the refresh button just to check if alwaystaeyang.wordpress.com had updated a post about the talked about digital release! Just when our time was up in the laboratory then the release was out in the internet! It saddens me more when that night of the day, I wasn't able to download the song and video since final exam is up the day after that which made me stuck with my books and photocopied notes! ggRrR... On that exact day, there was no Taeyang's digital release for me!

But I just paved my way for the Taeyang addiction the morning after that since I exerted effort to download the video and song even just for 15 minutes! That was the most nerve-wracking minutes of my life since if I will not be able to download the song in less than 15 minutes, then I'm surely late for my first exam not mentioning the number of minutes I'm stuck in traffic.. And because of my patience and obsession, I downloaded the video and then surely passed my first exam for that day! whew!

WHERE U AT video feedback:

+my first impression was that it's like the male and korean version of Beyonce's  Single Ladies but don't get me wrong okay.. this impression was because it was a video with 2 dancers accompanying the artist just like with Beyonce's track Single Ladies.

+ it's refreshing that amidst all the drama and colorful antics of kpop bands and singers, here's Taeyang with such minimal fashion decors and simple MV venue yet the whole kick of the MV is grandiose. Well, I'm also not expecting Taeyang to be dying his hair white and eating a bleeding apple! *peace y'all GD fans*

+the cameo of Teddy was really impressive making the MV a should-watch though Teddy was just sitting and rapping on his motorbike in just less than 5 seconds.. his outfit is great though! loved it! This is the second time that Teddy was featured in Taeyang's music video! They got great music tandem I would say!

+The two dancers, Lyle and Shaun, are just great! They are really working harmoniously together with Taeyang. Such great group! Plus the fact that they're Filipinos! Mabuhay!

+and the 'Wedding Dress' teaser, it makes me drool for more videos to come! Hoping there will be no kissing scenes.. it will surely make all Taeyang fans jealous including me T.T

and now, it has then been confirmed that Taeyang will be performing 'Where U At' in SBS Inkigayo this Sunday according to GD's note at the last part of his performance of 'A Boy' with a Michael Jackson tribute yesterday at Inkigayo (really can't forget his curly hair! ROFL) I am just hoping that GD's curly hair is not a clue on what will be Taeyang's look on his first live performance of 'Where U At'! Really crossing my fingers! Please don't let that happen!

-->just for y'all to see G-Dragon's curls..haha! 

As of now, I'm still waiting for Sunday with maximum patience.. this excitement of seeing Taeyang's live performance is really enhancing some of my skills. I think my addiction of my role as Taeyang's fan is making me healthy and inspired! haha!

but I think these pictures are not making me healthy at all...it's giving me a heart attack! im drooling! haha!